Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Dec 2023 3.7% 0.9% £249,737
£160,000 Feb 2012 na na £267,915
Floor plan
Floorplan 247
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,268 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,430 per square metre (£127 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £262,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Mansfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 247 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 247 Sutton Road.

Photos for 247 Sutton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2004 2003/1299/WT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
247 Sutton Road Mansfield Nottinghamshir
Description:
SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: