30, Gables Close, SE12 0UD
30 Gables Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Lee. It sold for £371,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £371,000 3.8% 0.2% May 2017 £290,000 4.1% 1.7% Sep 2004 £175,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Gables Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,870 per square metre (£638 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,091 per square metre (£659 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £371,000 £6,870 £382,939 £7,091 May 2017 £290,000 £5,370 £323,087 £5,983 Sep 2004 £175,500 £3,250 £425,869 £7,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,130 per square metre (£428 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Gables Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Gables Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.