52, Hurst Drive, DE13 0ED
52 Hurst Drive is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Stretton. It sold for £282,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £282,000 3.9% 1.2% Aug 2003 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Hurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £282,000 £2,120 £272,249 £2,047 Aug 2003 £130,000 £977 £263,644 £1,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,100 per square metre (£187 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Hurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 52 Hurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 P/2013/00404
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 52 Hurst Drive Stretton Staffordshire
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey front extension
- Summary:
- 18 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.