81, Ivinson Way, ST14 5EQ
81 Ivinson Way is a 91 m² detached home in Rocester. It sold for £295,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £295,000 4.4% 0.2% Nov 2018 £239,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Ivinson Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,353 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £295,000 £3,242 £305,108 £3,353 Nov 2018 £239,995 £2,637 £280,023 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Ivinson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Ivinson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.