Property data
Sale history
£34,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £36,050)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£409 per sqm (£38 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Carway are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,320 per square metre (£143 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carway SA17-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £193,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Carway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.