25, Evergreen Drive, HU6 7YD
25 Evergreen Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Hull. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Evergreen Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,778 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £185,000 £1,779 £186,209 £1,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Evergreen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Evergreen Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00231/PD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Evergreen Drive Kingston Upon Hull
- Description:
- Permitted development enquiry - Revised following pd ref.24/00032/PD - PD Yes
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 24/00032/PD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Evergreen Drive Kingston Upon Hull
- Description:
- Permitted development enquiry
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area