3, Byron Road, NG2 6DY
3 Byron Road is a 94 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £374,158 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £374,158 6.6% 3.0% Jun 2016 £232,500 5.3% 4.3% Feb 2013 £195,000 7.1% 4.0% Dec 2009 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Byron Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,980 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £374,158 £3,980 £403,468 £4,292 Jun 2016 £232,500 £2,473 £326,005 £3,468 Feb 2013 £195,000 £2,074 £333,609 £3,549 Dec 2009 £157,000 £1,670 £297,424 £3,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Byron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Byron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied