4, Crossacres, GU22 8QS
4 Crossacres is a 185 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £1,198,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £1,198,000 4.2% 1.4% Jun 2009 £660,000 2.4% -0.5% Nov 2007 £635,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Crossacres.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,475 per square metre (£602 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,501 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £1,198,000 £6,476 £1,202,744 £6,501 Jun 2009 £660,000 £3,568 £1,188,720 £6,426 Nov 2007 £635,000 £3,432 £1,065,097 £5,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,202,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £864,000 and £1,169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Crossacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Crossacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: