31, Haydon Close, NE3 2BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £65,000 Dec 2023 -1.4% -4.0% £71,243 £81,000 Jun 2008 0.0% -3.2% £89,248 £81,000 Nov 2006 na na £92,331 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,547 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,890 per square metre (£185 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £84,000 and £121,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Haydon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Haydon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.