Property data
Sale history
£850,000 on Dec 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 199, Putney Bridge Road.

Floorplan 199
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,673 per square metre (£806 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,517 per square metre (£791 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £850,000 £8,673 £834,634 £8,517

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £834,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £938,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 199 Putney Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 199 Putney Bridge Road.

Photos for 199 Putney Bridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2025 2024/1242
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
199 Putney Bridge Road
Description:
Replacement garage building and garden room to front.

Planning ref:
September 2024 2024/0530
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
199 Putney Bridge Road
Description:
To extend existing garage to create music room and extend existing porch

Planning ref:
April 2024 2024/0041
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Waterside Hampton Court Way East Molesey Surrey
Description:
Two and a half storey side extension, loft conversion with flat roof box dormer extension on rear roof plane and new roof lights to front, single storey and one a half storey front extensions and conversion of 3 out of 4 bays of existing detached garage into a linked annex. (Resubmission) (Different proposal compared with application 2023/0214).