Property data
Sale history
£312,000 on Dec 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Queens Crescent.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,238 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £312,000 £4,216 £313,593 £4,238

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Queens Crescent.

Photos for 3 Queens Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.