90, Church Lane, DN15 7HA
90 Church Lane is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £155,000 £1,582 £167,384 £1,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,820 per square metre (£95 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 90 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.