Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on May 2023
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £430,000 £3,644 £425,027 £3,602

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Wichel are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,740 per square metre (£292 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.