33, Nash Green, TA2 6BZ
33 Nash Green is a 112 m² detached home in Norton Fitzwarren. It sold for £380,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £380,000 3.5% 0.7% Oct 2013 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Nash Green.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £380,000 £3,393 £371,225 £3,315 Oct 2013 £270,000 £2,411 £382,199 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Nash Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 33 Nash Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.