Property data
Sale history
£387,500 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Longshots Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £387,500 £3,995 £402,105 £4,145

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broomfield are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,130 per square metre (£375 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Longshots Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Longshots Close.

Photos for 1 Longshots Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.