19, Rokes Place, GU46 6FF
19 Rokes Place is a 40 m² flat in Yateley. It sold for £206,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £206,000 0.5% -3.2% Feb 2018 £200,000 5.9% 3.8% Nov 2010 £132,500 2.2% -0.1% Sep 2003 £113,250 10.0% 8.2% May 1995 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,150 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,172 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £206,000 £5,150 £206,863 £5,172 Feb 2018 £200,000 £5,000 £197,196 £4,930 Nov 2010 £132,500 £3,312 £181,314 £4,533 Sep 2003 £113,250 £2,831 £179,930 £4,498 May 1995 £51,000 £1,275 £206,103 £5,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: