23, Mallows Green, CM19 5SA
23 Mallows Green is a 46 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £162,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £162,500 0.9% -2.9% Nov 2018 £155,000 3.9% 1.6% Mar 2006 £94,885 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mallows Green.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £162,500 £3,533 £166,939 £3,629 Nov 2018 £155,000 £3,370 £161,927 £3,520 Mar 2006 £94,885 £2,063 £151,009 £3,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.