17, Hamilton Road, DA15 7HB
17 Hamilton Road is a 196 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £930,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £930,000 7.3% 4.3% May 2014 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,744 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,831 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £930,000 £4,745 £946,838 £4,831 May 2014 £475,000 £2,423 £755,318 £3,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £946,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,370 and £6,020 per square metre (£405 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00379/S211
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Hamilton Road Sidcup Ken
- Description:
- Works to trees within a conservation area being, felling of one bay tree in rear garden and provision of replacement tree.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: