Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Nov 2023
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,469 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £120,000 £1,364 £129,267 £1,469

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 454 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 454 Brook Street.

Photos for 454 Brook Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.