44, Bluebell Way, BB5 6TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,500 Nov 2023 1.8% -0.9% £309,725 £197,500 Jul 2006 na na £273,029 - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,857 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £331,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Accrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Bluebell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.