Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £95,000 -2.2% -4.9%
Jan 2008 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Keepers Wood Way.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £95,000 £1,900 £99,905 £1,998
Jan 2008 £135,000 £2,700 £126,361 £2,527

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Keepers Wood Way.

Photos for 65 Keepers Wood Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: