25, Crescent Road, GL10 2AR
25 Crescent Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £266,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £266,000 2.5% -0.2% Mar 2005 £168,000 16.8% 15.0% Aug 1996 £44,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £266,000 £3,746 £271,861 £3,829 Mar 2005 £168,000 £2,366 £317,621 £4,474 Aug 1996 £44,500 £627 £249,556 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.