9, Hastings Way, WD3 3SQ
9 Hastings Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £470,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hastings Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,460 per square metre (£693 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,509 per square metre (£698 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £470,000 £7,460 £473,045 £7,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hastings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hastings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.