73, Swallow Park, BS35 1LU
73 Swallow Park is a 67 m² detached home in Thornbury. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Swallow Park.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,597 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,676 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £375,000 £5,597 £380,282 £5,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,530 per square metre (£330 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Swallow Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Swallow Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.