116, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
116 Crimsworth Road is a 124 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £890,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £890,000 5.5% 2.7% Nov 2005 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,177 per square metre (£667 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,887 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £890,000 £7,177 £854,042 £6,887 Nov 2005 £340,000 £2,742 £722,407 £5,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £854,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £779,000 and £1,202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.