27, West End Terrace, LS20 8LX
27 West End Terrace is a 72 m² terraced home in Guiseley. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £200,000 2.0% -0.7% Oct 2009 £150,000 13.4% 11.0% Feb 2001 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, West End Terrace.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £200,000 £2,778 £220,838 £3,067 Oct 2009 £150,000 £2,083 £253,470 £3,520 Feb 2001 £50,000 £694 £192,417 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,230 per square metre (£277 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 West End Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 West End Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: