Property data
Sale history
£262,500 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £273,690)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,125 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Jarrow are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,060 per square metre (£116 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jarrow NE32-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £105,000 and £173,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Jarrow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Bede Burn View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Bede Burn View.

Photos for 5 Bede Burn View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.