Pear Tree House, Heol Llewelyn, LL11 3PB
Pear Tree House Heol Llewelyn is a 114 m² detached home in Coedpoeth. It sold for £321,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £321,500 5.8% 2.0% Jun 2018 £233,000 2.0% 0.0% Jul 2015 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Pear Tree House, Heol Llewelyn.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £321,500 £2,820 £364,539 £3,198 Jun 2018 £233,000 £2,044 £337,463 £2,960 Jul 2015 £220,000 £1,930 £343,096 £3,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pear Tree House Heol Llewelyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Pear Tree House Heol Llewelyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.