Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Mar 2024 5.4% 1.2% £348,707
£260,000 Feb 2019 8.1% 6.0% £344,997
£49,500 Nov 1997 na na £236,731
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,857 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,870 per square metre (£268 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kendal LA9-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Castle Garth using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Castle Garth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Castle Garth.

Photos for 31 Castle Garth
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.