73, Jenner Boulevard, BS16 7JZ
73 Jenner Boulevard is a 50 m² flat in Emersons Green. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £220,000 2.9% -0.8% Jul 2017 £184,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £220,000 £4,400 £228,431 £4,569 Jul 2017 £184,000 £3,680 £168,036 £3,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.