Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,000 Feb 2024 8.9% 2.3% £141,565
£111,500 Mar 2021 3.0% 1.6% £117,206
£91,000 Apr 2014 4.8% 2.5% £113,578
£50,000 Jun 2001 19.2% 17.4% £132,434
£34,000 Apr 1999 22.4% 20.0% £135,182
£22,500 Apr 1997 59.4% 55.7% £104,839
£16,900 Aug 1996 93.6% 92.6% £92,496
£14,000 May 1996 49.9% 43.7% £77,721
£12,000 Dec 1995 na na £62,338
Floor plan
Floorplan 68f
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,227 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Littlehampton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,970 per square metre (£246 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littlehampton BN17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £175,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Littlehampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68f South Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 68f South Terrace.

Photos for 68f South Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: