33, Ingram Road, DN7 4JB
33 Ingram Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £100,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ingram Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,030 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,145 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £100,000 £1,031 £111,088 £1,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/01848/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Ingram Road Dunscroft Doncaster
- Description:
- Erection of a dwelling and a detached carport/stable block with grooms accommodation above (Amended Description).
- Summary:
- 17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.