30, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DZ
30 Trefelin Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Port Talbot. It sold for £161,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£161,500 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Trefelin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,814 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £161,500 £1,815 £174,974 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Trefelin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 30 Trefelin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: