Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2024 £183,000 3.0% 0.2%
Aug 2014 £137,495 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Coles Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £183,000 £2,952 £197,253 £3,182
Aug 2014 £137,495 £2,218 £197,384 £3,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Coles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coles Close.

Photos for 4 Coles Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.