Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£242,500 Mar 2024 1.6% -1.1% £244,636
£180,000 Oct 2005 na na £236,190
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,031 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quintrell Downs TR8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £329,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Quintrell Downs). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Quintrell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Quintrell Close.

Photos for 8 Quintrell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: