45, Boynton Road, LE3 1PR
45 Boynton Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £203,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £203,000 4.1% 1.4% Jan 2004 £89,950 31.0% 29.8% Sep 2002 £62,000 4.9% 3.4% Dec 1999 £54,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Boynton Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £203,000 £3,274 £208,451 £3,362 Jan 2004 £89,950 £1,451 £205,187 £3,309 Sep 2002 £62,000 £1,000 £182,554 £2,944 Dec 1999 £54,350 £877 £226,543 £3,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,810 per square metre (£199 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Boynton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 45 Boynton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.