9, Lowerdale Drive, CF72 8DY
9 Lowerdale Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Miskin. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £250,000 6.3% 3.3% Jul 2014 £140,000 1.1% -1.3% Jul 2004 £125,000 11.8% 10.0% Sep 1995 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lowerdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £250,000 £2,976 £261,722 £3,116 Jul 2014 £140,000 £1,667 £229,728 £2,735 Jul 2004 £125,000 £1,488 £238,929 £2,844 Sep 1995 £46,500 £554 £224,231 £2,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lowerdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lowerdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.