Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2024 £662,500 11.3% 7.5%
Mar 2017 £315,000 5.6% 3.5%
May 1999 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lodge Drive.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £662,500 £3,280 £674,579 £3,340
Mar 2017 £315,000 £1,559 £463,900 £2,297
May 1999 £120,000 £594 £464,597 £2,300

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
594 square metres (6,394 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lodge Drive.

Photos for 19 Lodge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2017 AVA/2017/1295
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Lodge Drive Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Non material amendment to AVA/2017/0889 to change walls to off white render and change windows to anthracite grey powder coat aluminium

Planning ref:
September 2017 AVA/2017/0889
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Lodge Drive Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Proposed split level extension and internal alterations to existing dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.