Flint Court, Pixham Lane, RH4 1PH
Flint Court Pixham Lane is a 220 m² detached home in Dorking. It sold for £1,575,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £1,575,000 4.1% 0.6% Apr 2017 £1,200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flint Court, Pixham Lane.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,159 per square metre (£665 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,152 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £1,575,000 £7,159 £1,573,423 £7,152 Apr 2017 £1,200,000 £5,455 £1,400,691 £6,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,573,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorking are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,510 per square metre (£469 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £1,111,000 and £1,432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flint Court Pixham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Flint Court Pixham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 MO/2018/1212
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Flint Court, Pixham Lane, Dorking, Surrey,
- Description:
- Removal of two sets of existing gates and replace with electric gates.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982