Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£365,000 Feb 2024 4.2% -2.2% £370,123
£330,000 Aug 2021 3.2% 1.4% £374,944
£297,500 May 2018 5.8% 3.8% £387,924
£251,250 May 2015 2.5% 0.3% £374,378
£225,000 Nov 2010 7.4% 5.3% £386,255
£84,000 Feb 1997 na na £395,325
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,069 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,260 per square metre (£289 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B76-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Betteridge Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Betteridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Betteridge Drive.

Photos for 31 Betteridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D