12, Kirkside Close, L12 0JS
12 Kirkside Close is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £130,000 2.3% -0.5% Aug 2007 £90,000 11.7% 9.6% Mar 2003 £54,950 11.3% 9.7% Jun 1998 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Kirkside Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £130,000 £2,708 £144,769 £3,016 Aug 2007 £90,000 £1,875 £137,474 £2,864 Mar 2003 £54,950 £1,145 £145,888 £3,039 Jun 1998 £33,000 £688 £143,992 £3,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,040 per square metre (£218 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS261288
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Kirkside Close, Liverpool
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Kirkside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Kirkside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990