16, Lander Road, L21 8JD
16 Lander Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £85,000 * 4.4% 2.0% May 1996 £25,750 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lander Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £85,000 £1,118 £99,771 £1,313 May 1996 £25,750 £339 £132,035 £1,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,050 per square metre (£95 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS28696
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Lander Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GKT PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 14200941)
Proprietor address: 11 Headley Drive, New Addington, Croydon, CR0 0QH
Price paid on title: £85,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.