32, Sterling Square, RG12 9TB
32 Sterling Square is a 71 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £280,000 -0.8% -5.0% Sep 2019 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Sterling Square.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £280,000 £3,944 £276,625 £3,896 Sep 2019 £290,000 £4,085 £273,451 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sterling Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sterling Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.