202, Fairwater Drive, RG5 3JF
202 Fairwater Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Woodley. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £380,000 4.8% 2.3% May 2000 £124,000 19.7% 17.9% Oct 1998 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 202, Fairwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,205 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,574 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £380,000 £5,205 £406,879 £5,574 May 2000 £124,000 £1,699 £371,407 £5,088 Oct 1998 £93,000 £1,274 £366,590 £5,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 202 Fairwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 202 Fairwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.