102, Sutherland Road, WS6 7BS
102 Sutherland Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Cheslyn Hay. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £250,000 9.3% 2.8% Aug 2021 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Sutherland Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £250,000 £2,841 £280,104 £3,183 Aug 2021 £200,000 £2,273 £234,925 £2,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheslyn Hay are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,540 per square metre (£235 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 102 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.