63, Sargeson Road, DN3 2FG
63 Sargeson Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Armthorpe. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £150,000 5.7% 1.4% May 2019 £115,000 -1.4% -3.5% Jun 2006 £137,220 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £150,000 £2,174 £159,243 £2,308 May 2019 £115,000 £1,667 £156,520 £2,268 Jun 2006 £137,220 £1,989 £164,920 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.