44, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
44 Beaumont Manor is a 145 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £290,000 4.0% 1.4% Aug 2002 £124,000 13.7% 12.0% Jul 1999 £83,995 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £290,000 £2,000 £302,363 £2,085 Aug 2002 £124,000 £855 £299,671 £2,067 Jul 1999 £83,995 £579 £264,464 £1,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.