7, Anthony Way, DN41 8BD
7 Anthony Way is a 70 m² detached home in Keelby. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £245,000 7.7% 4.9% Mar 2013 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Anthony Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £245,000 £3,500 £255,265 £3,647 Mar 2013 £110,000 £1,571 £181,567 £2,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Anthony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Anthony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 DM/0349/21/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Anthony Way Stallingborough North East Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erect single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: