Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£765,000 Feb 2024 12.5% 6.1% £775,844
£550,000 May 2021 -0.5% -2.2% £580,696
£559,000 Apr 2018 na na £624,152
Floor plan
Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,464 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hillingdon UB10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £690,000 and £892,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Hillingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Long Lane.

Photos for 84 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.