1, Josephine Grove, NG12 4LL
1 Josephine Grove is a 102 m² detached home in Edwalton. It sold for £415,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £415,000 4.3% -0.6% Aug 2022 £389,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Josephine Grove.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,068 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £415,000 £4,069 £431,995 £4,235 Aug 2022 £389,995 £3,823 £372,820 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Josephine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Josephine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.